Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Irvine Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Irvine AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Irvine California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Irvine CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Irvine Crime Index 31601676.14479.3
 
Irvine Violent Crimes 12666.8553.5
Irvine Murders 42.17
Irvine Rapes 17933.1
Irvine Robberies 5026.5205.8
Irvine Aggravated Assaults 5529.2336.5
 
Irvine Property Crimes 30341609.23906.1
Irvine Burglaries 634336.3813.2
Irvine Larceny/Thefts 21471138.82601.7
Irvine Motor Vehicle Thefts 253134.2501.5
 
Irvine Arsons 1  3518.56N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Irvine crime collection area population of 188,535.
  • Irvine crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Irvine crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Irvine

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Irvine crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Irvine crime level is worse than national average.

 IRVINE STATISTICS
 Irvine Population: 143072
 Male Population: 69235
 Female Population: 73837
 Households: 51199
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Irvine Population
Irvine Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement